Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

LIBER HOTEL OSAKA

9.1Agoda reviews 21,8054-Star1 km from Universal Studios Japan (USJ)

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

LIBER HOTEL OSAKA is a 4-Star hotel in Osaka, located 1 km from Universal Studios Japan (USJ). Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 21,805 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $72 (weekday), $197 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 사쿠라지마 (90m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.121,805 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station사쿠라지마역90m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka40out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station사쿠라지마역직선 90m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Despicable Me: Minion MayhemAttraction189m
  • ミニオン・ハチャメチャ・アイスAttraction225m
  • Villain-Con InternationalAttraction272m
  • フォーティセカンド・ストリート・スタジオ ~グリーティング・ギャラリー~Attraction332m
  • ジュラシック・パーク・ザ・ライドAttraction351m
  • Jurassic ParkAttraction374m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLIBER HOTEL OSAKAOriental Hotel Universal City
Weekday$72$85
Weekend$197$296
Rating9.1 (21,805)8.1 (1,557)
Station사쿠라지마역 90m유니버설시티역 170m
Distance-1.0km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$72Dec 5$197
Oct 31Dec 1$72Dec 5$197
Oct 30Dec 1$71Dec 5$197
Oct 29Dec 1$71Dec 5$197
Oct 28Dec 1$67Dec 5$177
Oct 27Nov 24$87Nov 28$188

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

LIBER HOTEL OSAKA Overview & Facts

LIBER HOTEL OSAKA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1 km from Universal Studios Japan (USJ), OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (21,805 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$72 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$197 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station사쿠라지마 (90m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at LIBER HOTEL OSAKA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $72 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $197 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is LIBER HOTEL OSAKA located?

LIBER HOTEL OSAKA is located in Osaka, approximately 1 km from Universal Studios Japan (USJ).

What is the nearest train or subway station to LIBER HOTEL OSAKA?

The nearest station is 사쿠라지마 located approximately 90 meters away.

Does LIBER HOTEL OSAKA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at LIBER HOTEL OSAKA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near LIBER HOTEL OSAKA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더 파크 프런트 호텔 앳 유니버설 스튜디오 재팬 (Score 9.1), 호텔 유니버설 포트 (Score 9.1), 더 싱귤러리 호텔 & 스카이스파 앳 유니버설 스튜디오 재팬 (Score 9.0).