Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kalima Resort & Spa

8.8Agoda reviews 3,1105-Star2.6 km from Patong Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kalima Resort & Spa is a 5-Star hotel in Phuket, located 2.6 km from Patong Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 3,110 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $210 (weekday), $210 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.83,110 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Phuket97out of 121 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Patong Beach2.6km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Camp Chang KalimZoo792m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKalima Resort & SpaPhuket Graceland Resort & SpaDiamond Cliff Resort And Spa
Weekday$210$179$146
Weekend$210$160
Rating8.8 (3,110)8.5 (9,708)8.6 (3,197)
Station---
Distance-2.1km1.7km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$210Dec 5$210
Oct 31Dec 1$210Dec 5$210
Oct 30Dec 1$210Dec 5$210
Oct 29Dec 1$210Dec 5$210
Oct 28Dec 1$206Dec 5$206
Oct 27Nov 24$153Nov 28$175

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Phuket Hotel Collections

Kalima Resort & Spa Overview & Facts

Kalima Resort & Spa Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.6 km from Patong Beach, PhuketOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (3,110 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$210 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$210 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kalima Resort & Spa?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $210 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $210 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kalima Resort & Spa located?

Kalima Resort & Spa is located in Phuket, approximately 2.6 km from Patong Beach.

Does Kalima Resort & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kalima Resort & Spa?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Kalima Resort & Spa?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 오션프론트 비치 리조트 (Score 8.6), 인도차인 리조트 앤 빌라스 (Score 8.5), 더 네이처 푸켓 (Score 8.4).