Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Racha

8.9Agoda reviews 2,3475-Star33.1 km from Patong Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Racha is a 5-Star hotel in Phuket, located 33.1 km from Patong Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 2,347 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $375 (weekday), $375 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.92,347 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Phuket109out of 121 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Patong Beach33.1km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • เกาะราชาใหญ่Viewpoint222m
  • Sunset viewViewpoint564m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$375Dec 5$375
Oct 31Dec 1$375Dec 5$375
Oct 30Dec 1$374Dec 5$374
Oct 29Dec 1$374Dec 5$374
Oct 28Dec 1$369Dec 5$369
Oct 27Nov 24$369Nov 28$405

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Phuket Hotel Collections

The Racha Overview & Facts

The Racha Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location33.1 km from Patong Beach, PhuketOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (2,347 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$375 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$375 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Racha?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $375 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $375 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Racha located?

The Racha is located in Phuket, approximately 33.1 km from Patong Beach.

Does The Racha offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Racha?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.