Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Pavilions Phuket

8.7Agoda reviews 1,5655-Star14.1 km from Patong Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Pavilions Phuket is a 5-Star hotel in Phuket, located 14.1 km from Patong Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 1,565 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $191 (weekday), $191 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.71,565 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Phuket94out of 121 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Patong Beach14.1km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe Pavilions PhuketBanyan Tree Phuket
Weekday$191$672
Weekend$191$655
Rating8.7 (1,565)8.9 (3,503)
Station--
Distance-1.5km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$191Dec 5$191
Oct 31Dec 1$191Dec 5$191
Oct 30Dec 1$191Dec 5$191
Oct 29Dec 1$191Dec 5$191
Oct 28Dec 1$188Dec 5$188
Oct 27Nov 24$189Nov 28$189

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Phuket Hotel Collections

The Pavilions Phuket Overview & Facts

The Pavilions Phuket Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location14.1 km from Patong Beach, PhuketOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (1,565 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$191 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$191 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Pavilions Phuket?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $191 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $191 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Pavilions Phuket located?

The Pavilions Phuket is located in Phuket, approximately 14.1 km from Patong Beach.

Does The Pavilions Phuket offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Pavilions Phuket?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.