Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc

8.4Agoda reviews 2274-Star0.8 km from Duong Dong Night Market

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc is a 4-Star hotel in Phu Quoc, located 0.8 km from Duong Dong Night Market. Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 227 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $361 (weekday), $361 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.4227 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Phu Quoc80out of 97 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu QuocThe Residence Villas Phu Quoc
Weekday$361$460
Weekend$361$562
Rating8.4 (227)8.8 (1,031)
Station--
Distance-1.3km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$361Dec 5$361
Oct 31Dec 1$361Dec 5$361
Oct 30Dec 1$361Dec 5$361
Oct 29Dec 1$361Dec 5$361
Oct 28Dec 1$357Dec 5$357
Oct 27Nov 24$357Nov 28$437

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Phu Quoc Hotel Collections

Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc Overview & Facts

Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Duong Dong Night Market, Phu QuocOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (227 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$361 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$361 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $361 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $361 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc located?

Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc is located in Phu Quoc, approximately 0.8 km from Duong Dong Night Market.

Does Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Sailing Pool Villas and Resort Phu Quoc?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Residence Villas Phu Quoc (Score 8.8), 소울 부티크 호텔 푸꾸옥 (Score 8.8).