Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park

8.4Agoda reviews 6,1714-Star0.6 km from Odori Park

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park is a 4-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.6 km from Odori Park. Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 6,171 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $77 (weekday), $138 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 니시11초메 (290m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.46,171 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station니시11초메역290m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo60out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Odori Park0.6km
Susukino0.8km
Sapporo Station1.2km
  • Nearest Station니시11초메역직선 290m
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • NHK 札幌放送局Attraction329m
  • 北大植物園温室Museum415m
  • ギャラリー大通美術館Museum484m
  • 宮部金吾記念館Museum567m
  • 観覧車Attraction577m
  • 札幌市資料館Museum609m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSapporo View Hotel Odori ParkSAPPORO STREAM HOTELkaraksa hotel SapporoGRANBELL HOTEL SUSUKINO
Weekday$77$186$65$70
Weekend$138$235$165$132
Rating8.4 (6,171)9.2 (9,761)9.1 (13,838)8.8 (20,582)
Station니시11초메역 290m스스키노역 60m스스키노역 290m호스이스스키노역 130m
Distance-0.7km0.5km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$77Dec 5$138
Oct 31Dec 1$77Dec 5$138
Oct 30Dec 1$77Dec 5$137
Oct 29Dec 1$77Dec 5$137
Oct 28Dec 1$76Dec 5$136
Oct 27Nov 24$43Nov 28$108

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park Overview & Facts

Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Odori Park, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (6,171 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$77 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$138 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station니시11초메 (290m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $77 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $138 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park located?

Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.6 km from Odori Park.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park?

The nearest station is 니시11초메 located approximately 290 meters away.

Does Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include SAPPORO STREAM HOTEL (Score 9.2), karaksa hotel Sapporo (Score 9.1), 비아 인 프라임 삿포로 오도리 - JR 웨스트 그룹 (Score 9.1).

광고