Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO

8.0Agoda reviews 1,6914-Star0.4 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO is a 4-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.4 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.0 / 10 based on 1,691 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $137 (weekday), $174 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 삿포로 (180m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.01,691 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station삿포로역180m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo78out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.4km
Odori Park0.7km
Susukino1.2km
  • Nearest Station삿포로역직선 180m
  • Convenience stores within 300m16 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction305m
  • 宮部金吾記念館Museum386m
  • JRタワー展望室T38Viewpoint435m
  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint447m
  • 北大植物園温室Museum455m
  • ギャラリー大通美術館Museum487m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPOROSAPPORO STREAM HOTELkaraksa hotel SapporoGRANBELL HOTEL SUSUKINO
Weekday$137$186$65$70
Weekend$174$235$165$132
Rating8.0 (1,691)9.2 (9,761)9.1 (13,838)8.8 (20,582)
Station삿포로역 180m스스키노역 60m스스키노역 290m호스이스스키노역 130m
Distance-1.1km1.0km1.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$137Dec 5$174
Oct 31Dec 1$137Dec 5$174
Oct 30Dec 1$137Dec 5$173
Oct 29Dec 1$137Dec 5$173
Oct 28Dec 1$136Dec 5$169
Oct 27Nov 24$95Nov 28$145

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO Overview & Facts

SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.0 / 10 (1,691 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$137 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$174 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station삿포로 (180m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $137 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $174 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO located?

SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.4 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO?

The nearest station is 삿포로 located approximately 180 meters away.

Does SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SOLARIA NISHITETSU HOTEL SAPPORO?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include SAPPORO STREAM HOTEL (Score 9.2), karaksa hotel Sapporo (Score 9.1), 비아 인 프라임 삿포로 오도리 - JR 웨스트 그룹 (Score 9.1).

광고