Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Suizantei Club Jozankei

8.9Agoda reviews 7665-Star17.8 km from Susukino

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Suizantei Club Jozankei is a 5-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 17.8 km from Susukino. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 766 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $402 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9766 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo90out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Susukino17.8km
Odori Park18km
Sapporo Station18.5km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 定山渓温泉Attraction210m
  • 白糸の滝Attraction449m
  • 足のふれあい太郎の湯Attraction531m
  • 定山渓温泉博物館Museum654m
  • かっぱ家族の願掛け手湯Attraction745m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSuizantei Club JozankeiJozankei Daiichi Hotel Suizantei
Weekday$402$419
Weekend
Rating8.9 (766)8.9 (2,994)
Station--
Distance-0.6km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$402Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$402Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$401Dec 5$486
Oct 29Dec 1$401Dec 5$486
Oct 28Dec 1$397Dec 5$478
Oct 27Nov 24$341Nov 28$559

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

Suizantei Club Jozankei Overview & Facts

Suizantei Club Jozankei Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location17.8 km from Susukino, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (766 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$402 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Suizantei Club Jozankei?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $402 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Suizantei Club Jozankei located?

Suizantei Club Jozankei is located in Sapporo, approximately 17.8 km from Susukino.

Does Suizantei Club Jozankei offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Suizantei Club Jozankei?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Suizantei Club Jozankei?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 샬레 아이비 조잔케이 (Score 9.4), 스이초칸 - 여성 전용 (Score 9.0), Jozankei Daiichi Hotel Suizantei (Score 8.9).

광고