Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL

8.6Agoda reviews 7,3444-Star0.5 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL is a 4-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.5 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 7,344 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $71 (weekday), $112 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is さっぽろ (430m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.67,344 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Stationさっぽろ430m
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo55out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.5km
Odori Park1.1km
Susukino1.6km
  • Nearest Stationさっぽろ직선 430m
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint394m
  • JRタワー展望室T38Viewpoint410m
  • 日本キリスト教団 札幌教会Attraction638m
  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction744m
  • 삿포로 시계탑Museum797m
  • さっぽろテレビ塔Attraction905m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELLSAPPORO STREAM HOTELkaraksa hotel SapporoGRANBELL HOTEL SUSUKINO
Weekday$71$186$65$70
Weekend$112$235$165$132
Rating8.6 (7,344)9.2 (9,761)9.1 (13,838)8.8 (20,582)
Stationさっぽろ 430m스스키노역 60m스스키노역 290m호스이스스키노역 130m
Distance-1.5km1.5km1.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$71Dec 5$112
Oct 31Dec 1$71Dec 5$112
Oct 30Dec 1$68Dec 5$111
Oct 29Dec 1$68Dec 5$111
Oct 28Dec 1$67Dec 5$110
Oct 27Nov 24$57Nov 28$100

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL Overview & Facts

SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (7,344 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$71 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$112 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Stationさっぽろ (430m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $71 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $112 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL located?

SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.5 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL?

The nearest station is さっぽろ located approximately 430 meters away.

Does SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SAPPORO HOTEL by GRANBELL?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 비아 인 프라임 삿포로 오도리 - JR 웨스트 그룹 (Score 9.1), La'Gent Stay Sapporo Odori Hokkaido (Score 9.0), Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo West (Score 9.0).