Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO

9.0Agoda reviews 8,1644-Star0.3 km from Sapporo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO is a 4-Star hotel in Sapporo, located 0.3 km from Sapporo Station. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 8,164 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $120 (weekday), $212 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 삿포로 역 (270m away). Features opened in 2018. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.08,164 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역270m
  • Opened2018Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Sapporo75out of 100 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sapporo Station0.3km
Odori Park1.2km
Susukino1.7km
  • Nearest Station삿포로 역직선 270m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • JRタワー展望室T38Viewpoint395m
  • JRタワー展望台 T38Viewpoint409m
  • 北海道大学文書館Museum502m
  • 北海道大学総合博物館Museum593m
  • イチョウ並木Attraction675m
  • まねきねこ カラオケAttraction746m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPOROSAPPORO STREAM HOTELkaraksa hotel SapporoGRANBELL HOTEL SUSUKINO
Weekday$120$186$65$70
Weekend$212$235$165$132
Rating9.0 (8,164)9.2 (9,761)9.1 (13,838)8.8 (20,582)
Station삿포로 역 270m스스키노역 60m스스키노역 290m호스이스스키노역 130m
Distance-1.7km1.5km1.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$120Dec 5$212
Oct 31Dec 1$120Dec 5$212
Oct 30Dec 1$119Dec 5$212
Oct 29Dec 1$119Dec 5$212
Oct 28Dec 1$114Dec 5$210
Oct 27Nov 24$84Nov 28$157

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sapporo Hotel Collections

KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO Overview & Facts

KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Sapporo Station, SapporoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (8,164 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$120 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$212 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station삿포로 역 (270m)OpenStreetMap
Opened2018Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $120 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $212 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO located?

KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO is located in Sapporo, approximately 0.3 km from Sapporo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO?

The nearest station is 삿포로 역 located approximately 270 meters away.

Does KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near KEIO PRELIA HOTEL SAPPORO?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include La'Gent Stay Sapporo Odori Hokkaido (Score 9.0), Mitsui Garden Hotel Sapporo West (Score 9.0), Bespoke Hotel Sapporo (Score 8.9).

광고