Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Grand Walkerhill Seoul

8.8Agoda reviews 8,9015-Star4.9 km from Jamsil

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Grand Walkerhill Seoul is a 5-Star hotel in Seoul, located 4.9 km from Jamsil. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 8,901 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $145 (weekday), $310 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.88,901 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolfitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul72out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jamsil4.9km
Dongdaemun9km
Gangnam9.6km
Myeongdong11km
Jongno / Insadong11.1km
Seoul Station12.2km
Hongdae16.5km
Yeouido16.9km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • City View (Lotte Tower, Hangang River)Viewpoint806m
  • Observation DeckViewpoint956m
  • Sunrise ViewViewpoint985m
  • [Seoul Trail] Stamp DeckAttraction992m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGrand Walkerhill SeoulVista Walkerhill SeoulPullman Ambassador Seoul Eastpole
Weekday$145$152$257
Weekend$310$286$354
Rating8.8 (8,901)8.9 (5,496)8.9 (315)
Station--구의역 180m
Distance-0.1km2.8km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$145Dec 5$310
Oct 31Dec 1$145Dec 5$310
Oct 30Dec 1$154Dec 5$320
Oct 29Dec 1$154Dec 5$320

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

Grand Walkerhill Seoul Overview & Facts

Grand Walkerhill Seoul Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.9 km from Jamsil, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (8,901 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$145 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$310 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms477 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Grand Walkerhill Seoul?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $145 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $310 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Grand Walkerhill Seoul located?

Grand Walkerhill Seoul is located in Seoul, approximately 4.9 km from Jamsil.

Does Grand Walkerhill Seoul offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Grand Walkerhill Seoul?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Grand Walkerhill Seoul?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 워커힐 더글라스 하우스 (성인 전용) (Score 9.1), Vista Walkerhill Seoul (Score 8.9).

광고