Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun

7.3Agoda reviews 1,3293-Star6.3 km from Dongdaemun

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun is a 3-Star hotel in Seoul, located 6.3 km from Dongdaemun. Verified guest rating is 7.3 / 10 based on 1,329 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $62 (weekday), $72 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 신이문 (500m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.31,329 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest Station신이문역500m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul16out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Dongdaemun6.3km
Jongno / Insadong7.6km
Myeongdong8.6km
Seoul Station9.6km
Jamsil10.6km
Gangnam11.9km
Hongdae13.2km
Yeouido15.2km
  • Nearest Station신이문역직선 500m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 서울 의릉역사문화관Museum300m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$62Dec 5$72
Oct 31Dec 1$62Dec 5$72
Oct 30Dec 1$62Dec 5$72
Oct 29Dec 1$62Dec 5$72

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun Overview & Facts

Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location6.3 km from Dongdaemun, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.3 / 10 (1,329 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$62 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$72 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station신이문 (500m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $62 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $72 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun located?

Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun is located in Seoul, approximately 6.3 km from Dongdaemun.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun?

The nearest station is 신이문 located approximately 500 meters away.

Does Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Three seven hotel -previously JN Park Hotel Dongdaemun?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.