Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

LOTTE HOTEL WORLD

9.0Agoda reviews 9,6645-Star0.3 km from Jamsil

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

LOTTE HOTEL WORLD is a 5-Star hotel in Seoul, located 0.3 km from Jamsil. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 9,664 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $197 (weekday), $326 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 잠실 (210m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.09,664 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolsaunafitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest Station잠실역210m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul96out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jamsil0.3km
Gangnam6.6km
Dongdaemun10km
Myeongdong11.3km
Jongno / Insadong12.1km
Seoul Station12.3km
Yeouido15.6km
Hongdae16.4km
  • Nearest Station잠실역직선 210m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 서울 삼전도비Attraction139m
  • 롯데월드Theme_park198m
  • 롯데월드 어드벤처Theme_park201m
  • 서울스카이Attraction235m
  • 롯데월드타워Attraction238m
  • 롯데월드 매직아일랜드Theme_park275m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLOTTE HOTEL WORLDSigniel Seoul
Weekday$197$445
Weekend$326$640
Rating9.0 (9,664)9.2 (6,490)
Station잠실역 210m잠실역 230m
Distance-0.2km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$197Dec 5$326
Oct 31Dec 1$197Dec 5$326
Oct 30Dec 1$197Dec 5$326
Oct 29Dec 1$197Dec 5$326

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

LOTTE HOTEL WORLD Overview & Facts

LOTTE HOTEL WORLD Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Jamsil, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (9,664 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$197 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$326 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station잠실 (210m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms477 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at LOTTE HOTEL WORLD?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $197 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $326 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is LOTTE HOTEL WORLD located?

LOTTE HOTEL WORLD is located in Seoul, approximately 0.3 km from Jamsil.

What is the nearest train or subway station to LOTTE HOTEL WORLD?

The nearest station is 잠실 located approximately 210 meters away.

Does LOTTE HOTEL WORLD offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at LOTTE HOTEL WORLD?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near LOTTE HOTEL WORLD?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Signiel Seoul (Score 9.2), 소피텔 앰배서더 서울 호텔 & 서비스드 레지던스 (Score 9.1).

광고