Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Zizel Suiteroom Seocho

8.5Agoda reviews 2925-Star1.9 km from Gangnam

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Zizel Suiteroom Seocho is a 5-Star hotel in Seoul, located 1.9 km from Gangnam. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 292 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $111 (weekday), $155 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 남부터미널 (320m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5292 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station남부터미널역320m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul44out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Gangnam1.9km
Jamsil7.9km
Myeongdong8.1km
Seoul Station8.4km
Dongdaemun8.7km
Yeouido8.8km
Jongno / Insadong9.7km
Hongdae11.1km
  • Nearest Station남부터미널역직선 320m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한가람미술관Gallery745m
  • 한가람디자인미술관Gallery791m
  • 서울서예박물관Museum963m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemZizel Suiteroom SeochoJW Marriott Hotel Seoul
Weekday$111$379
Weekend$155
Rating8.5 (292)8.9 (1,225)
Station남부터미널역 320m고속터미널역 130m
Distance-2.0km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$111Dec 5$155
Oct 31Dec 1$111Dec 5$155
Oct 30Dec 1$111Dec 5$155
Oct 29Dec 1$111Dec 5$155

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Seoul Hotel Collections

Zizel Suiteroom Seocho Overview & Facts

Zizel Suiteroom Seocho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.9 km from Gangnam, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (292 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$111 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$155 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station남부터미널 (320m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Zizel Suiteroom Seocho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $111 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $155 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Zizel Suiteroom Seocho located?

Zizel Suiteroom Seocho is located in Seoul, approximately 1.9 km from Gangnam.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Zizel Suiteroom Seocho?

The nearest station is 남부터미널 located approximately 320 meters away.

Does Zizel Suiteroom Seocho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Zizel Suiteroom Seocho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.