Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Five Hotel Jongno

7.6Agoda reviews 2,4203-Star1.2 km from Jongno / Insadong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Five Hotel Jongno is a 3-Star hotel in Seoul, located 1.2 km from Jongno / Insadong. Verified guest rating is 7.6 / 10 based on 2,420 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $51 (weekday), $88 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 종로5가 (420m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.62,420 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station종로5가역420m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul11out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Jongno / Insadong1.2km
Dongdaemun1.3km
Myeongdong2.3km
Seoul Station3.2km
Hongdae6.9km
Gangnam8.6km
Yeouido8.8km
Jamsil11km
  • Nearest Station종로5가역직선 420m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국교회100주년기념관Museum88m
  • 이스트아뜰리에Gallery259m
  • 치의학박물관Museum434m
  • 종묘Attraction475m
  • 의학박물관Museum477m
  • 종로4가Attraction593m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemFive Hotel JongnoStanford Hotel Myeongdong호텔 밀리오레 서울Hotel Gracery Seoul
Weekday$51$187$133
Weekend$88$251$122
Rating7.6 (2,420)8.9 (14,619)8.2 (8,217)8.8 (14,089)
Station종로5가역 420m을지로입구역 150m동대문역사문화공원역 240m시청역 270m
Distance-1.8km1.1km2.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$51Dec 5$88
Oct 31Dec 1$51Dec 5$88
Oct 30Dec 1$50Dec 5$97
Oct 29Dec 1$50Dec 5$97

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Five Hotel Jongno Overview & Facts

Five Hotel Jongno Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.2 km from Jongno / Insadong, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.6 / 10 (2,420 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$51 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$88 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station종로5가 (420m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Five Hotel Jongno?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $51 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $88 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Five Hotel Jongno located?

Five Hotel Jongno is located in Seoul, approximately 1.2 km from Jongno / Insadong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Five Hotel Jongno?

The nearest station is 종로5가 located approximately 420 meters away.

Does Five Hotel Jongno offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Five Hotel Jongno?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Five Hotel Jongno?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 도마 명동 (Score 8.5), 호텔 베뉴지 (Score 8.3), The Summit Hotel Dongdaemun (Score 8.3).