Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

All Stay Myeongdong

8.5Agoda reviews 6765-Star1.1 km from Dongdaemun

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

All Stay Myeongdong is a 5-Star hotel in Seoul, located 1.1 km from Dongdaemun. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 676 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $95 (weekday), $116 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 충무로 (360m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5676 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station충무로역360m
  • Cheaper hotels in Seoul32out of 128 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Dongdaemun1.1km
Myeongdong1.3km
Jongno / Insadong1.4km
Seoul Station2.4km
Hongdae6.5km
Gangnam7.5km
Yeouido7.9km
Jamsil10.4km
  • Nearest Station충무로역직선 360m
  • Convenience stores within 300m11 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국의집Attraction409m
  • 엔에이(N/A) 갤러리Gallery455m
  • 갤러리 코소Gallery472m
  • 남산골한옥마을Attraction487m
  • 남학당 NamhakdangMuseum571m
  • 갤러리 더 소소Gallery607m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAll Stay MyeongdongGrand Hyatt SeoulThe Shilla SeoulThe Westin Josun Seoul
Weekday$95$321$444$386
Weekend$116$376$635$514
Rating8.5 (676)8.7 (4,398)9.1 (8,577)9.0 (2,826)
Station충무로역 360m한강진역 390m동대입구역 290m을지로입구역 290m
Distance-2.6km1.0km1.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$95Dec 5$116
Oct 31Dec 1$95Dec 5$116
Oct 30Dec 1$94Dec 5$115
Oct 29Dec 1$94Dec 5$115

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Seoul Hotel Collections

All Stay Myeongdong Overview & Facts

All Stay Myeongdong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.1 km from Dongdaemun, SeoulOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (676 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$95 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$116 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station충무로 (360m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at All Stay Myeongdong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $95 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $116 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is All Stay Myeongdong located?

All Stay Myeongdong is located in Seoul, approximately 1.1 km from Dongdaemun.

What is the nearest train or subway station to All Stay Myeongdong?

The nearest station is 충무로 located approximately 360 meters away.

Does All Stay Myeongdong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at All Stay Myeongdong?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near All Stay Myeongdong?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Shilla Seoul (Score 9.1), 더그랜드롯데 서울 - 구: 롯데호텔 서울 (Score 8.9), Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences (Score 8.9).

광고