Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Central Hotel

8.8Agoda reviews 7,8584-Star0.7 km from The Bund

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Central Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Shanghai, located 0.7 km from The Bund. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 7,858 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $99 (weekday), $105 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 南京东路 (490m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.87,858 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station南京东路490m
  • Cheaper hotels in Shanghai57out of 106 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
The Bund0.7km
People's Square1.1km
  • Nearest Station南京东路직선 490m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 公共租界总巡捕房旧址Attraction259m
  • 华商纱布交易所旧址Attraction274m
  • 公共租界工部局旧址Attraction376m
  • 东海大楼Attraction409m
  • 德国书信馆旧址Attraction464m
  • 上海幻觉艺术博物馆Museum498m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCentral HotelRadisson Collection Hyland ShanghaiHoliday Inn Shanghai Nanjing Road By IHGCity Hotel
Weekday$99$111$173$57
Weekend$105$195$57
Rating8.8 (7,858)8.6 (3,586)9.0 (3,093)8.1 (3,029)
Station南京东路 490m南京东路 410m南京东路 530m淮海中路 290m
Distance-0.1km0.1km2.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$99Dec 5$105
Oct 31Dec 1$99Dec 5$105
Oct 30Dec 1$99Dec 5$105
Oct 29Dec 1$99Dec 5$105
Oct 28Dec 1$98Dec 5$103
Oct 27Nov 24N/ANov 28$116

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Shanghai Hotel Collections

Central Hotel Overview & Facts

Central Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from The Bund, ShanghaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (7,858 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$99 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$105 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station南京东路 (490m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Central Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $99 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $105 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Central Hotel located?

Central Hotel is located in Shanghai, approximately 0.7 km from The Bund.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Central Hotel?

The nearest station is 南京东路 located approximately 490 meters away.

Does Central Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Central Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Central Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 햄프턴 바이 힐튼 상하이 노스번드 쓰핑루 (Score 9.1), Holiday Inn Shanghai Nanjing Road By IHG (Score 9.0), 어코브 바이 하얏트 상하이 온 더 번드 (Score 9.0).

광고