Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis

8.6Agoda reviews 1,8134-Star3.6 km from The Bund

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis is a 4-Star hotel in Shanghai, located 3.6 km from The Bund. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 1,813 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $78 (weekday), $78 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 源深路 (480m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.61,813 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station源深路480m
  • Cheaper hotels in Shanghai45out of 106 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
The Bund3.6km
People's Square5.3km
  • Nearest Station源深路직선 480m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemNovotel Shanghai AtlantisThe Eton Hotel Shanghai
Weekday$78$61
Weekend$78$71
Rating8.6 (1,813)8.6 (5,632)
Station源深路 480m浦东大道 510m
Distance-0.5km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$78Dec 5$78
Oct 31Dec 1$78Dec 5$78
Oct 30Dec 1$78Dec 5$78
Oct 29Dec 1$78Dec 5$78
Oct 28Dec 1$78Dec 5$78
Oct 27Nov 24$114Nov 28$78

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Shanghai Hotel Collections

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis Overview & Facts

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location3.6 km from The Bund, ShanghaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (1,813 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$78 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$78 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station源深路 (480m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Novotel Shanghai Atlantis?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $78 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $78 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Novotel Shanghai Atlantis located?

Novotel Shanghai Atlantis is located in Shanghai, approximately 3.6 km from The Bund.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Novotel Shanghai Atlantis?

The nearest station is 源深路 located approximately 480 meters away.

Does Novotel Shanghai Atlantis offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Novotel Shanghai Atlantis?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Novotel Shanghai Atlantis?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Eton Hotel Shanghai (Score 8.6).