Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Wyndham Singapore Hotel

8.6Agoda reviews 2,7925-Star1.5 km from Marina Bay

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Wyndham Singapore Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Singapore, located 1.5 km from Marina Bay. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 2,792 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $151 (weekday), $168 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is City Hall (330m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.62,792 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationCity Hall330m
  • Cheaper hotels in Singapore62out of 120 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Marina Bay1.5km
Orchard Road2.3km
  • Nearest StationCity Hall직선 330m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Civil Defense Heritage GalleryMuseum77m
  • Peranakan MuseumMuseum265m
  • National Gallery SingaporeMuseum267m
  • The Archeological Dig and Exhibition AreaMuseum382m
  • 싱가포르 국립 박물관Museum530m
  • Long BarAttraction533m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemWyndham Singapore HotelMarina Bay SandsCarlton Hotel SingaporePan Pacific Singapore
Weekday$151$536$170$318
Weekend$168$643$313$549
Rating8.6 (2,792)8.8 (35,492)8.7 (38,209)8.8 (9,876)
StationCity Hall 330mBayfront 160mCity Hall 260mPromenade 230m
Distance-1.5km0.5km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$151Dec 5$168
Oct 31Dec 1$151Dec 5$168
Oct 30Dec 1$150Dec 5$167
Oct 29Dec 1$150Dec 5$167
Oct 28Dec 1$148Dec 5$165
Oct 27Nov 24$151Nov 28$145

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Singapore Hotel Collections

Wyndham Singapore Hotel Overview & Facts

Wyndham Singapore Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.5 km from Marina Bay, SingaporeOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (2,792 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$151 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$168 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest StationCity Hall (330m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Wyndham Singapore Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $151 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $168 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Wyndham Singapore Hotel located?

Wyndham Singapore Hotel is located in Singapore, approximately 1.5 km from Marina Bay.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Wyndham Singapore Hotel?

The nearest station is City Hall located approximately 330 meters away.

Does Wyndham Singapore Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Wyndham Singapore Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Wyndham Singapore Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더 풀러턴 베이 호텔 (Score 9.2), 래플즈 호텔 싱가포르 (Score 9.2), The Fullerton Hotel (Score 9.1).