Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kensington Resort Seorak Beach

8.6Agoda reviews 3,2274-Star4.4 km from Sokcho Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kensington Resort Seorak Beach is a 4-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 4.4 km from Sokcho Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 3,227 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $106 (weekday), $181 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.63,227 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunacookingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho66out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sokcho Downtown4.4km
Sokcho Beach6.7km
Daepo Port8.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKensington Resort Seorak BeachWyndham Goseong GangwonSokcho The sharp Pension
Weekday$106$135$89
Weekend$181$195$173
Rating8.6 (3,227)8.2 (872)8.7 (527)
Station---
Distance-1.6km2.6km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$106Dec 5$181
Oct 31Dec 1$106Dec 5$181
Oct 30Dec 1$106Dec 5$181
Oct 29Dec 1$106Dec 5$181

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Kensington Resort Seorak Beach Overview & Facts

Kensington Resort Seorak Beach Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.4 km from Sokcho Downtown, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (3,227 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$106 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$181 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms179 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kensington Resort Seorak Beach?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $106 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $181 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kensington Resort Seorak Beach located?

Kensington Resort Seorak Beach is located in Sokcho, approximately 4.4 km from Sokcho Downtown.

Does Kensington Resort Seorak Beach offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kensington Resort Seorak Beach?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Kensington Resort Seorak Beach?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 고성 겨울바다 오션뷰 펜션 (Score 9.5), 고성 감나무 펜션 (Score 8.2).

광고