Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Into the Sokcho sea

8.5Agoda reviews 2542.5-Star0.8 km from Daepo Port

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Into the Sokcho sea is a 2.5-Star hotel in Sokcho, located 0.8 km from Daepo Port. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 254 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $26 (weekday), $52 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.5254 reviews
  • Class2.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Sokcho4out of 84 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Daepo Port0.8km
Sokcho Beach1km
Sokcho Downtown3.2km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 대포항 수산시장Attraction574m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemInto the Sokcho seaWorld Sky Residence HotelSokcho Goodmorning Hotel and ResortDominiclava Sokcho
Weekday$26$35$35$52
Weekend$52$60$78$64
Rating8.5 (254)8.3 (2,917)7.9 (3,596)8.7 (464)
Station----
Distance-2.9km1.3km2.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$26Dec 5$52
Oct 31Dec 1$26Dec 5$52
Oct 30Dec 1$26Dec 5$52
Oct 29Dec 1$26Dec 5$52

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Sokcho Hotel Collections

Into the Sokcho sea Overview & Facts

Into the Sokcho sea Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Daepo Port, SokchoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (254 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$26 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$52 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Into the Sokcho sea?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $26 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $52 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Into the Sokcho sea located?

Into the Sokcho sea is located in Sokcho, approximately 0.8 km from Daepo Port.

Does Into the Sokcho sea offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Into the Sokcho sea?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Into the Sokcho sea?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 스테이오레 (Score 9.5), 케렌시아 속초 (Score 8.7), Sokcho Ocean Beach (Score 8.5).