Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Taipei Garden Hotel

8.8Agoda reviews 18,0465-Star0.7 km from Ximending

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Taipei Garden Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Taipei, located 0.7 km from Ximending. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 18,046 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $119 (weekday), $222 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 小南門 (400m away). Features 241 guest rooms. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.818,046 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station小南門400m
  • Rooms241 roomsWikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei70out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ximending0.7km
Taipei Main Station1.6km
Zhongshan2.3km
  • Nearest Station小南門직선 400m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 臺北市鄉土教育中心Museum383m
  • 臺北植物園苗圃Attraction395m
  • 剝皮寮歷史街區Attraction445m
  • 國史館展場Museum550m
  • 腊葉館Museum557m
  • 孫運璿科技.人文紀念館Museum564m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTaipei Garden HotelCaesar Metro TaipeiCaesar Park HotelPalais de Chine Hotel
Weekday$119$86$105$160
Weekend$222$194
Rating8.8 (18,046)8.6 (57,835)8.3 (28,881)8.8 (12,640)
Station小南門 400m완화역 20m타이베이역 120m타이베이역 140m
Distance-0.8km1.4km1.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$119Dec 5$222
Oct 31Dec 1$119Dec 5$222
Oct 30Dec 1$119Dec 5$222
Oct 29Dec 1$119Dec 5$222
Oct 28Dec 1$117Dec 5$219
Oct 27Nov 24$134Nov 28$201

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Taipei Hotel Collections

Taipei Garden Hotel Overview & Facts

Taipei Garden Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Ximending, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (18,046 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$119 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$222 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station小南門 (400m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms241 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Taipei Garden Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $119 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $222 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Taipei Garden Hotel located?

Taipei Garden Hotel is located in Taipei, approximately 0.7 km from Ximending.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Taipei Garden Hotel?

The nearest station is 小南門 located approximately 400 meters away.

Does Taipei Garden Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Taipei Garden Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Taipei Garden Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 원더월 시먼딩 (Score 8.8), Caesar Metro Taipei (Score 8.6), Caesar Park Hotel (Score 8.3).

광고