Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Grand Hotel

8.8Agoda reviews 13,7305-Star2.9 km from Zhongshan

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Grand Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Taipei, located 2.9 km from Zhongshan. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 13,730 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $106 (weekday), $223 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 젠탄 (650m away). Features 500 guest rooms, opened in 1952. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.813,730 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station젠탄역650m
  • Opened1952Wikidata
  • Rooms500 rooms14 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei66out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Zhongshan2.9km
Taipei Main Station3.5km
Ximending4.4km
  • Nearest Station젠탄역직선 650m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 孔二小姐故居Attraction165m
  • 市區觀景平台Viewpoint583m
  • 北眼平台Viewpoint611m
  • 타이베이 이야기관Attraction624m
  • 微風平台Viewpoint661m
  • 國民革命忠烈祠Attraction677m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$106Dec 5$223
Oct 31Dec 1$106Dec 5$223
Oct 30Dec 1$107Dec 5$224
Oct 29Dec 1$107Dec 5$224
Oct 28Dec 1$89Dec 5$380
Oct 27Nov 24$88Nov 28$179

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Taipei Hotel Collections

Grand Hotel Overview & Facts

Grand Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.9 km from Zhongshan, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (13,730 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$106 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$223 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station젠탄 (650m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms500 roomsWikidata
Opened1952Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Grand Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $106 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $223 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Grand Hotel located?

Grand Hotel is located in Taipei, approximately 2.9 km from Zhongshan.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Grand Hotel?

The nearest station is 젠탄 located approximately 650 meters away.

Does Grand Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Grand Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.