Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao

9.0Agoda reviews 49,3435-Star5.8 km from Ximending

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao is a 5-Star hotel in Taipei, located 5.8 km from Ximending. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 49,343 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $128 (weekday), $171 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 반차오 (280m away). Features 400 guest rooms. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.049,343 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station반차오역280m
  • Rooms400 rooms31 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei74out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ximending5.8km
Taipei Main Station6.8km
Zhongshan7.4km
  • Nearest Station반차오역직선 280m
  • Convenience stores within 300m7 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 電幻1號所Museum76m
  • 瞭望層Viewpoint358m
  • 板橋放送所Attraction607m
  • 橫虹臥月Attraction727m
  • 林家花園Attraction784m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$128Dec 5$171
Oct 31Dec 1$128Dec 5$171
Oct 30Dec 1$129Dec 5$172
Oct 29Dec 1$129Dec 5$172
Oct 28Dec 1$128Dec 5$201
Oct 27Nov 24$119Nov 28$281

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Taipei Hotel Collections

Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao Overview & Facts

Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location5.8 km from Ximending, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (49,343 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$128 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$171 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station반차오 (280m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms400 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $128 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $171 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao located?

Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao is located in Taipei, approximately 5.8 km from Ximending.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao?

The nearest station is 반차오 located approximately 280 meters away.

Does Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고