Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei

9.0Agoda reviews 35,1194-Star5.8 km from Ximending

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei is a 4-Star hotel in Taipei, located 5.8 km from Ximending. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 35,119 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $96 (weekday), $166 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 반차오 (320m away). Features opened in 2017. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.035,119 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station반차오역320m
  • Opened2017Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei60out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ximending5.8km
Taipei Main Station6.8km
Zhongshan7.4km
  • Nearest Station반차오역직선 320m
  • Convenience stores within 300m8 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 電幻1號所Museum150m
  • 瞭望層Viewpoint360m
  • 板橋放送所Attraction525m
  • 橫虹臥月Attraction758m
  • 林家花園Attraction815m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL CHAM CHAM - TaipeiJasper Young Hotel BanqiaoHilton Taipei Sinban
Weekday$96$85$164
Weekend$166$126$287
Rating9.0 (35,119)8.9 (16,349)8.9 (9,448)
Station반차오역 320m板新 440m반차오역 250m
Distance-1.0km0.1km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$96Dec 5$166
Oct 31Dec 1$96Dec 5$166
Oct 30Dec 1$97Dec 5$168
Oct 29Dec 1$97Dec 5$168
Oct 28Dec 1$96Dec 5$161
Oct 27Nov 24$95Nov 28$171

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Taipei Hotel Collections

HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei Overview & Facts

HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location5.8 km from Ximending, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (35,119 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$96 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$166 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station반차오 (320m)OpenStreetMap
Opened2017Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $96 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $166 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei located?

HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei is located in Taipei, approximately 5.8 km from Ximending.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei?

The nearest station is 반차오 located approximately 320 meters away.

Does HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL CHAM CHAM - Taipei?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Jasper Young Hotel Banqiao (Score 8.9), Hilton Taipei Sinban (Score 8.9).

광고