Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

ILLUME TAIPEI

8.3Agoda reviews 9,3754-Star2.8 km from Zhongshan

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

ILLUME TAIPEI is a 4-Star hotel in Taipei, located 2.8 km from Zhongshan. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 9,375 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $147 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 台北小巨蛋 (340m away). Features 730 guest rooms, opened in 1983. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.39,375 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station台北小巨蛋340m
  • Opened1983Wikidata
  • Rooms730 rooms16 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei80out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Zhongshan2.8km
Taipei Main Station3.2km
Ximending4.1km
  • Nearest Station台北小巨蛋직선 340m
  • Convenience stores within 300m9 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 歪腰郵筒Attraction792m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$147Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$147Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$148Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$148Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$134Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$134Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Taipei Hotel Collections

ILLUME TAIPEI Overview & Facts

ILLUME TAIPEI Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.8 km from Zhongshan, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (9,375 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$147 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station台北小巨蛋 (340m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms730 roomsWikidata
Opened1983Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at ILLUME TAIPEI?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $147 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is ILLUME TAIPEI located?

ILLUME TAIPEI is located in Taipei, approximately 2.8 km from Zhongshan.

What is the nearest train or subway station to ILLUME TAIPEI?

The nearest station is 台北小巨蛋 located approximately 340 meters away.

Does ILLUME TAIPEI offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at ILLUME TAIPEI?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near ILLUME TAIPEI?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 시티인 호텔 플러스 푸싱 북 로드 브랜치 (Score 9.1), Kimpton Da An Hotel (Score 9.1), 브라더 호텔 (Score 8.9).

광고