Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

New World Hotel

8.3Agoda reviews 6,8183-Star0.5 km from Ximending

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

New World Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Taipei, located 0.5 km from Ximending. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 6,818 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $56 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 西門 (450m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.36,818 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station西門450m
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei30out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ximending0.5km
Taipei Main Station1.5km
Zhongshan2.1km
  • Nearest Station西門직선 450m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 臺北市鄉土教育中心Museum493m
  • 剝皮寮歷史街區Attraction497m
  • d/art galleryGallery521m
  • 華西街Attraction648m
  • 國史館展場Museum650m
  • 臺灣銀行文物館Museum677m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemNew World HotelEast Dragon HotelChair Man HotelWow Happy Ximen
Weekday$56$54$54$75
Weekend
Rating8.3 (6,818)8.4 (6,384)8.5 (5,718)9.1 (965)
Station西門 450m西門 330m西門 430m西門 350m
Distance-0.6km0.9km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$56Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$56Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$56Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$56Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$52Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$49Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Taipei Hotel Collections

New World Hotel Overview & Facts

New World Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Ximending, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (6,818 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$56 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station西門 (450m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at New World Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $56 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is New World Hotel located?

New World Hotel is located in Taipei, approximately 0.5 km from Ximending.

What is the nearest train or subway station to New World Hotel?

The nearest station is 西門 located approximately 450 meters away.

Does New World Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at New World Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near New World Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 오렌지 호텔-한중 (Score 9.1), Wow Happy Ximen (Score 9.1), 앳 홈 호텔 시먼 (Score 9.0).