Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong

9.1Agoda reviews 6,0514-Star4.3 km from Zhongshan

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong is a 4-Star hotel in Taipei, located 4.3 km from Zhongshan. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 6,051 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $85 (weekday), $182 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 三和國中 (50m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.16,051 reviews
  • Class4-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station三和國中50m
  • Cheaper hotels in Taipei54out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Zhongshan4.3km
Ximending4.4km
Taipei Main Station4.5km
  • Nearest Station三和國中직선 50m
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$85Dec 5$182
Oct 31Dec 1$85Dec 5$182
Oct 30Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$78Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$74Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$81Nov 28$178

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong Overview & Facts

Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.3 km from Zhongshan, TaipeiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (6,051 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$85 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$182 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station三和國中 (50m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $85 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $182 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong located?

Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong is located in Taipei, approximately 4.3 km from Zhongshan.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong?

The nearest station is 三和國中 located approximately 50 meters away.

Does Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Just Sleep Taipei Sanchong?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 투 테일즈 호텔 타이베이 (Score 8.9).