Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel

9.0Agoda reviews 10,4045-Star4.8 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 4.8 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 10,404 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $202 (weekday), $270 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 시오미 (160m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.010,404 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station시오미역160m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo84out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza4.8km
Tokyo Station5.4km
Asakusa5.9km
Ueno6.8km
Shibuya10.4km
Shinjuku11.1km
Ikebukuro12.5km
  • Nearest Station시오미역직선 160m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • NOVARE ArchivesMuseum212m
  • 水素情報館 東京スイソミルMuseum681m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$202Dec 5$270
Oct 31Dec 1$202Dec 5$270
Oct 30Dec 1N/ADec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1N/ADec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$185Dec 5$247
Oct 27Nov 24$175Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel Overview & Facts

Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.8 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (10,404 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$202 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$270 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station시오미 (160m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $202 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $270 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel located?

Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel is located in Tokyo, approximately 4.8 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel?

The nearest station is 시오미 located approximately 160 meters away.

Does Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 도쿄 이스트 사이드 호텔 카이에 (Score 8.2).