Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome

7.8Agoda reviews 1,6923-Star0.5 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome is a 3-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.5 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 7.8 / 10 based on 1,692 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $136 (weekday), $198 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 긴자1초메 (180m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.81,692 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station긴자1초메역180m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo60out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza0.5km
Tokyo Station1km
Ueno4.3km
Asakusa4.9km
Shibuya6.2km
Shinjuku6.5km
Ikebukuro8.3km
  • Nearest Station긴자1초메역직선 180m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 鈴画廊Gallery62m
  • アートギャラリー 石Gallery64m
  • 銀座ワンGallery67m
  • ホワイトギャラリー東京Gallery92m
  • ポーラ ミュージアム アネックスMuseum95m
  • NEW ART LABGallery106m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemKOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chomeTokyu Stay GinzaSuper Hotel Premier GinzaHotel Sunroute Ginza
Weekday$136$150$171$154
Weekend$198$214$261$161
Rating7.8 (1,692)8.7 (6,528)8.5 (739)8.5 (7,716)
Station긴자1초메역 180m히가시긴자역 60m히가시긴자역 150m긴자1초메역 270m
Distance-0.5km0.4km0.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$136Dec 5$198
Oct 31Dec 1$136Dec 5$198
Oct 30Dec 1$138Dec 5$197
Oct 29Dec 1$138Dec 5$197
Oct 28Dec 1$135Dec 5$191
Oct 27Nov 24$150Nov 28$302

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome Overview & Facts

KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.8 / 10 (1,692 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$136 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$198 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station긴자1초메 (180m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $136 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $198 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome located?

KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.5 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome?

The nearest station is 긴자1초메 located approximately 180 meters away.

Does KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include APA 호텔〈가야바초 핫초보리 에키마에〉 (Score 8.7), 소테추 프레사 인 신바시 히비야구치 (Score 8.6), Hotel Sunroute Ginza (Score 8.5).