Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho

8.5Agoda reviews 3,0833-Star1.7 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho is a 3-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 1.7 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 3,083 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $94 (weekday), $245 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 다이몬 (140m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.53,083 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station다이몬역140m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo41out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza1.7km
Tokyo Station2.9km
Shibuya4.8km
Shinjuku6.2km
Ueno6.3km
Asakusa7.1km
Ikebukuro9.1km
  • Nearest Station다이몬역직선 140m
  • Convenience stores within 300m17 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • イタリア街Attraction398m
  • 大山Viewpoint492m
  • 千躰子育地蔵尊Attraction628m
  • 富士見山Viewpoint677m
  • 御亭山Viewpoint765m
  • 汐留SIO-SITEAttraction864m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL MYSTAYS HamamatsuchoTokyu Stay GinzaSuper Hotel Premier GinzaHotel Sunroute Ginza
Weekday$94$150$171$154
Weekend$245$214$261$161
Rating8.5 (3,083)8.7 (6,528)8.5 (739)8.5 (7,716)
Station다이몬역 140m히가시긴자역 60m히가시긴자역 150m긴자1초메역 270m
Distance-1.7km1.8km2.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$94Dec 5$245
Oct 31Dec 1$94Dec 5$245
Oct 30Dec 1$94Dec 5$245
Oct 29Dec 1$94Dec 5$245
Oct 28Dec 1$90Dec 5$243
Oct 27Nov 24$93Nov 28$224

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho Overview & Facts

HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.7 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (3,083 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$94 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$245 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station다이몬 (140m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $94 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $245 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho located?

HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho is located in Tokyo, approximately 1.7 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho?

The nearest station is 다이몬 located approximately 140 meters away.

Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL MYSTAYS Hamamatsucho?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 소테추 프레사 인 신바시 히비야구치 (Score 8.6), 호텔 오리엔탈 익스프레스 긴자 웨스트 (Score 8.4), 호텔 리브맥스 시오도메 (Score 7.6).

광고