Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo

8.9Agoda reviews 2574-Star0.3 km from Ginza

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo is a 4-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.3 km from Ginza. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 257 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $884 (weekday), $660 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 긴자 (210m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9257 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station긴자역210m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo123out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ginza0.3km
Tokyo Station1.3km
Ueno4.8km
Shibuya5.5km
Asakusa5.6km
Shinjuku6.1km
Ikebukuro8.2km
  • Nearest Station긴자역직선 210m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 秋華洞Museum84m
  • MMM Maison des Musees du MondeMuseum115m
  • 銀座画廊Gallery155m
  • 日動画廊Gallery161m
  • GINZA SIX ガーデンViewpoint173m
  • Le Forum - HermèsGallery175m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHyatt Centric Ginza TokyoHotel Monterey Ginzaremm RoppongiTokyu Stay Ginza
Weekday$884$492$137$150
Weekend$660$187$214
Rating8.9 (257)8.4 (6,923)8.7 (21,787)8.7 (6,528)
Station긴자역 210m긴자1초메역 250m롯폰기역 60m히가시긴자역 60m
Distance-0.6km2.9km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$884Dec 5$660
Oct 31Dec 1$884Dec 5$660
Oct 30Dec 1$900Dec 5$882
Oct 29Dec 1$900Dec 5$882
Oct 28Dec 1$838Dec 5$629
Oct 27Nov 24$1,306Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo Overview & Facts

Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Ginza, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (257 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$884 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$660 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station긴자 (210m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $884 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $660 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo located?

Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.3 km from Ginza.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo?

The nearest station is 긴자 located approximately 210 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome (Score 8.9), 다이와 로이넷 호텔 도쿄 쿄바시 프리미어 (Score 8.9), Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER (Score 8.8).

광고