Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Tokyo Station Hotel

9.3Agoda reviews 3,9115-Star0.2 km from Tokyo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Tokyo Station Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.2 km from Tokyo Station. Verified guest rating is 9.3 / 10 based on 3,911 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $623 (weekday), $647 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 도쿄 (90m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.33,911 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station도쿄역90m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo114out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tokyo Station0.2km
Ginza1.1km
Ueno3.6km
Asakusa4.5km
Shinjuku6km
Shibuya6.2km
Ikebukuro7.6km
  • Nearest Station도쿄역직선 90m
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 動輪の広場(C62形蒸気機関車)Attraction90m
  • C62形蒸気機関車Attraction94m
  • Tokyo Station & Cat face Viewpoint 6FViewpoint103m
  • インターメディアテクMuseum144m
  • Tokyo Station train tracks Viewpoint 6FViewpoint155m
  • 東京ラーメンストリートAttraction188m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe Tokyo Station HotelImperial Hotel TokyoNesthotel Tokyo YaesuMinn Nihonbashi
Weekday$623$514$156$162
Weekend$647$405$212$256
Rating9.3 (3,911)9.1 (3,868)8.3 (2,855)8.6 (455)
Station도쿄역 90m히비야역 160m니혼바시역 290m바쿠로요코야마역 320m
Distance-1.2km0.9km1.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$623Dec 5$647
Oct 31Dec 1$623Dec 5$647
Oct 30Dec 1$619Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$619Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$611Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$637Nov 28$637

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

The Tokyo Station Hotel Overview & Facts

The Tokyo Station Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Tokyo Station, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.3 / 10 (3,911 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$623 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$647 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station도쿄 (90m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Tokyo Station Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $623 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $647 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Tokyo Station Hotel located?

The Tokyo Station Hotel is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.2 km from Tokyo Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to The Tokyo Station Hotel?

The nearest station is 도쿄 located approximately 90 meters away.

Does The Tokyo Station Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Tokyo Station Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near The Tokyo Station Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Palace Hotel Tokyo (Score 9.7), 더 도쿄 에디션, 긴자 (Score 9.3), 불가리 호텔 도쿄 (Score 9.2).

광고