Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku

8.7Agoda reviews 30,4264-Star0.4 km from Shinjuku

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is a 4-Star hotel in Tokyo, located 0.4 km from Shinjuku. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 30,426 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $161 (weekday), $196 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 세이부신주쿠 (180m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.730,426 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station세이부신주쿠역180m
  • Cheaper hotels in Tokyo67out of 133 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Shinjuku0.4km
Shibuya3.9km
Ikebukuro4km
Tokyo Station5.8km
Ginza6.4km
Ueno7km
Asakusa8.9km
  • Nearest Station세이부신주쿠역직선 180m
  • Convenience stores within 300m22 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 歌舞伎町Attraction102m
  • 가부키쵸1번가Attraction129m
  • サムライミュージアムMuseum144m
  • 신쥬쿠 골든가Attraction280m
  • クロス新宿ビジョンAttraction317m
  • 오모이데 골목Attraction335m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Gracery ShinjukuShinjuku Granbell Hotel
Weekday$161$155
Weekend$196$171
Rating8.7 (30,426)8.2 (19,081)
Station세이부신주쿠역 180m히가시신주쿠역 230m
Distance-0.3km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$161Dec 5$196
Oct 31Dec 1$161Dec 5$196
Oct 30Dec 1$156Dec 5$185
Oct 29Dec 1$156Dec 5$185
Oct 28Dec 1$154Dec 5$183
Oct 27Nov 24$199Nov 28$255

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Tokyo Hotel Collections

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku Overview & Facts

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Shinjuku, TokyoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (30,426 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$161 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$196 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station세이부신주쿠 (180m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Gracery Shinjuku?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $161 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $196 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Gracery Shinjuku located?

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is located in Tokyo, approximately 0.4 km from Shinjuku.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Gracery Shinjuku?

The nearest station is 세이부신주쿠 located approximately 180 meters away.

Does Hotel Gracery Shinjuku offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Gracery Shinjuku?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Gracery Shinjuku?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include JR 큐슈 호텔 블러썸 신주쿠 (Score 8.8), 호텔 썬루트 프라자 신주쿠 (Score 8.6), APA 호텔 신주쿠-가부키초 타워 (Score 8.2).