Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort

8.3Agoda reviews 3,6205-Star1.3 km from Tongyeong Cable Car

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort is a 5-Star hotel in Tongyeong, located 1.3 km from Tongyeong Cable Car. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 3,620 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $74 (weekday), $155 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.33,620 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunacookingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out14:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Tongyeong27out of 33 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tongyeong Cable Car1.3km
Gangguan Port2.4km
Donam-dong2.4km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$74Dec 5$155
Oct 31Dec 1$74Dec 5$156
Oct 30Dec 1$74Dec 5$156

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Tongyeong Hotel Collections

Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort Overview & Facts

Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Tongyeong Cable Car, TongyeongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (3,620 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$74 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$155 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out14:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms272 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $74 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $155 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort located?

Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort is located in Tongyeong, approximately 1.3 km from Tongyeong Cable Car.

Does Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kumho Tongyeong Marina Resort?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고