Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Urbanstay Naksan Beach

8.3Agoda reviews 9875-Star0.4 km from Naksan Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Urbanstay Naksan Beach is a 5-Star hotel in Yangyang, located 0.4 km from Naksan Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 987 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $51 (weekday), $83 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.3987 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Yangyang13out of 22 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Naksan Beach0.4km
Hajodae Beach13.2km
Jukdo Surfing Beach19.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemUrbanstay Naksan BeachSt. THE SUITE YANG YANG
Weekday$51$83
Weekend$83$159
Rating8.3 (987)8.4 (166)
Station--
Distance-0.1km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$51Dec 5$83
Oct 31Dec 1$52Dec 5$84
Oct 30Dec 1$52Dec 5$84

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yangyang Hotel Collections

Urbanstay Naksan Beach Overview & Facts

Urbanstay Naksan Beach Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Naksan Beach, YangyangOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (987 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$51 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$83 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Urbanstay Naksan Beach?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $51 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $83 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Urbanstay Naksan Beach located?

Urbanstay Naksan Beach is located in Yangyang, approximately 0.4 km from Naksan Beach.

Does Urbanstay Naksan Beach offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Urbanstay Naksan Beach?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Urbanstay Naksan Beach?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include St. THE SUITE YANG YANG (Score 8.4), 그랑베이 바이 쏘타스위트 (Score 8.3).