Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Matthieu Yeosu

8.5Agoda reviews 1,7873-Star1.1 km from Yi Sun-sin Square

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Matthieu Yeosu is a 3-Star hotel in Yeosu, located 1.1 km from Yi Sun-sin Square. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 1,787 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $43 (weekday), $87 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.51,787 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Yeosu22out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 국립여수해양기상과학관Museum322m
  • 아쿠아플라넷 여수Aquarium360m
  • 엑스포아트갤러리Gallery434m
  • 빅오Attraction515m
  • 갤러리수Gallery614m
  • 아르떼뮤지엄Gallery620m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Matthieu YeosuYeosu Oceanhill HotelYeosu Nangmanstay pensionYeosu Jinnam Mansion Pension
Weekday$43$43$44$172
Weekend$87$78$75$277
Rating8.5 (1,787)8.7 (4,287)8.8 (118)8.7 (68)
Station----
Distance-3.0km0.9km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$43Dec 5$87
Oct 31Dec 1$43Dec 5$87
Oct 30Dec 1$43Dec 5$87
Oct 29Dec 1$43Dec 5$87

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yeosu Hotel Collections

Hotel Matthieu Yeosu Overview & Facts

Hotel Matthieu Yeosu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.1 km from Yi Sun-sin Square, YeosuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (1,787 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$43 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$87 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms43 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Matthieu Yeosu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $43 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $87 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Matthieu Yeosu located?

Hotel Matthieu Yeosu is located in Yeosu, approximately 1.1 km from Yi Sun-sin Square.

Does Hotel Matthieu Yeosu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Matthieu Yeosu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Matthieu Yeosu?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 여수 해안당 (Score 9.3), 소나무 펜션 (Score 8.9), Yeosu Nangmanstay pension (Score 8.8).

광고