Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Benikea Hotel Yeosu

8.5Agoda reviews 2,7702-Star7.3 km from Yi Sun-sin Square

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Benikea Hotel Yeosu is a 2-Star hotel in Yeosu, located 7.3 km from Yi Sun-sin Square. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 2,770 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $54 (weekday), $66 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.52,770 reviews
  • Class2-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Yeosu32out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m3 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 여수미술관Gallery541m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$54Dec 5$66
Oct 31Dec 1$54Dec 5$66
Oct 30Dec 1$54Dec 5$66
Oct 29Dec 1$54Dec 5$66

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Yeosu Hotel Collections

Benikea Hotel Yeosu Overview & Facts

Benikea Hotel Yeosu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location7.3 km from Yi Sun-sin Square, YeosuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (2,770 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$54 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$66 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms50 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Benikea Hotel Yeosu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $54 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $66 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Benikea Hotel Yeosu located?

Benikea Hotel Yeosu is located in Yeosu, approximately 7.3 km from Yi Sun-sin Square.

Does Benikea Hotel Yeosu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Benikea Hotel Yeosu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고