Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SONO CALM YEOSU

8.8Agoda reviews 6,5745-Star1.6 km from Yeosu Expo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SONO CALM YEOSU is a 5-Star hotel in Yeosu, located 1.6 km from Yeosu Expo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 6,574 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $146 (weekday), $200 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.86,574 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunawifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Yeosu52out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 해오름전시실 곤충박물관Museum469m
  • 아쿠아플라넷 여수Aquarium704m
  • 빅오Attraction811m
  • 여수낭만포차거리Attraction815m
  • 하멜전시관Museum823m
  • 주제관Viewpoint831m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$146Dec 5$200
Oct 31Dec 1$146Dec 5$200
Oct 30Dec 1$146Dec 5$199
Oct 29Dec 1$146Dec 5$199

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yeosu Hotel Collections

SONO CALM YEOSU Overview & Facts

SONO CALM YEOSU Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.6 km from Yeosu Expo Station, YeosuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (6,574 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$146 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$200 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms309 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SONO CALM YEOSU?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $146 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $200 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SONO CALM YEOSU located?

SONO CALM YEOSU is located in Yeosu, approximately 1.6 km from Yeosu Expo Station.

Does SONO CALM YEOSU offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SONO CALM YEOSU?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SONO CALM YEOSU?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 수정동의 프라이빗 하우스 (m², 침실 1개, 프라이빗 욕실 1개) (Score 10.0).

광고