Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki

9.0Agoda reviews 5513.5-Star2.2 km from Yufuin Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki is a 3.5-Star hotel in Yufuin, located 2.2 km from Yufuin Station. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 551 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $148 (weekday), $197 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.0551 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Yufuin30out of 68 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Yufuin Station2.2km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemRyokan Yufuin TsubakiYufuin Ryokan Wazanho유후 노 오야도 호타루Ikkoten
Weekday$148$895
Weekend$197$227$766
Rating9.0 (551)8.7 (3,242)8.9 (1,298)9.2 (579)
Station----
Distance-2.9km0.9km2.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$148Dec 5$197
Oct 31Dec 1$148Dec 5$197
Oct 30Dec 1$147Dec 5$196
Oct 29Dec 1$147Dec 5$196
Oct 28Dec 1$146Dec 5$195
Oct 27Nov 24$313Nov 28$342

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yufuin Hotel Collections

Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki Overview & Facts

Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.2 km from Yufuin Station, YufuinOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (551 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$148 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$197 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $148 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $197 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki located?

Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki is located in Yufuin, approximately 2.2 km from Yufuin Station.

Does Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Ryokan Yufuin Tsubaki?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Yufuin Ryokan Sansoh Warabino (Score 9.4), Nihon-no-Ashitaba (Score 9.3), 유후의 프라이빗 하우스 (206m², 침실 2개, 프라이빗 욕실 1개) (Score 9.1).