Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Yufuin Iyotomi

8.7Agoda reviews 3,1493.5-Star0.6 km from Yufuin Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Yufuin Iyotomi is a 3.5-Star hotel in Yufuin, located 0.6 km from Yufuin Station. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 3,149 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $129 (weekday), $189 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 유후인 (580m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.73,149 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station유후인역580m
  • Cheaper hotels in Yufuin24out of 68 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Yufuin Station0.6km
  • Nearest Station유후인역직선 580m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 湯布院健康温泉館Museum440m
  • 由布院美術館Museum564m
  • レンタサイクル菊水Attraction586m
  • Comico Art Museum YufuinMuseum964m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemYufuin IyotomiYufuin Ryokan WazanhoRyokan Reimei유후 노 오야도 호타루
Weekday$129$140
Weekend$189$227
Rating8.7 (3,149)8.7 (3,242)8.0 (4,431)8.9 (1,298)
Station유후인역 580m---
Distance-2.5km1.0km2.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$129Dec 5$189
Oct 31Dec 1$129Dec 5$189
Oct 30Dec 1$129Dec 5$188
Oct 29Dec 1$129Dec 5$188
Oct 28Dec 1$128Dec 5$187
Oct 27Nov 24$138Nov 28$148

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yufuin Hotel Collections

Yufuin Iyotomi Overview & Facts

Yufuin Iyotomi Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Yufuin Station, YufuinOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (3,149 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$129 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$189 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station유후인 (580m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Yufuin Iyotomi?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $129 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $189 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Yufuin Iyotomi located?

Yufuin Iyotomi is located in Yufuin, approximately 0.6 km from Yufuin Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Yufuin Iyotomi?

The nearest station is 유후인 located approximately 580 meters away.

Does Yufuin Iyotomi offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Yufuin Iyotomi?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Yufuin Iyotomi?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Black House (Score 9.7), 旅館 竹屋 Takeya (Score 9.4), 야와라기노사토 야도야 (Score 9.3).

광고