Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Pension Yufuin

8.9Agoda reviews 4094.5-Star0.4 km from Yufuin Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Pension Yufuin is a 4.5-Star hotel in Yufuin, located 0.4 km from Yufuin Station. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 409 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $164 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 유후인 (370m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9409 reviews
  • Class4.5-Star
  • Nearest Station유후인역370m

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Yufuin Station0.4km
  • Nearest Station유후인역직선 370m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 湯布院健康温泉館Museum255m
  • 由布院美術館Museum314m
  • レンタサイクル菊水Attraction357m
  • Comico Art Museum YufuinMuseum727m
  • 湯之坪街道Attraction813m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemPension Yufuin유후인 호테이야Yufuin Ryokan WazanhoYufuin Ryokan Gettouan
Weekday$364
Weekend$164
Rating8.9 (409)9.1 (2,368)8.7 (3,242)8.9 (1,565)
Station유후인역 370m---
Distance-1.5km2.3km2.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1N/ADec 5$164
Oct 31Dec 1N/ADec 5$164
Oct 30Dec 1N/ADec 5$164
Oct 29Dec 1N/ADec 5$164
Oct 28Dec 1N/ADec 5$162
Oct 27Nov 24N/ANov 28$152

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Yufuin Hotel Collections

Pension Yufuin Overview & Facts

Pension Yufuin Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Yufuin Station, YufuinOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (409 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$164 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Nearest Station유후인 (370m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Pension Yufuin?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $164 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Pension Yufuin located?

Pension Yufuin is located in Yufuin, approximately 0.4 km from Yufuin Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Pension Yufuin?

The nearest station is 유후인 located approximately 370 meters away.

What are similar hotels near Pension Yufuin?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 유후인 소우안 코스모스 (Score 9.4), Oyado Den Rikyu (Score 9.4), AMBER Yufuin (Score 9.3).

광고