Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Adela Busan

8.5Agoda reviews 11,4414-Star0.7 km from Nampo-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Adela Busan is a 4-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.7 km from Nampo-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 11,441 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $40 (weekday), $92 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 남포 (490m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.511,441 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingfitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest Station남포역490m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan28out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station남포역직선 490m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 옥상공원Viewpoint524m
  • 삼진어묵 체험역사관Museum548m
  • 자갈치시장Attraction848m
  • 백산기념관Museum887m
  • 용두산미술전시관Museum892m
  • BIFF 광장Attraction934m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Adela BusanCommodore HotelLavalse HotelASTI Hotel Busan Station
Weekday$40$50$69$80
Weekend$92$61$118$88
Rating8.5 (11,441)8.3 (7,982)8.5 (7,479)9.0 (14,403)
Station남포역 490m중앙역 590m남포역 520m부산역 110m
Distance-1.7km0.2km2.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$40Dec 5$92
Oct 31Dec 1$40Dec 5$92
Oct 30Dec 1$40Dec 5$91
Oct 29Dec 1$40Dec 5$91

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Hotel Adela Busan Overview & Facts

Hotel Adela Busan Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Nampo-dong, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (11,441 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$40 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$92 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station남포 (490m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms348 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Adela Busan?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $40 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $92 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Adela Busan located?

Hotel Adela Busan is located in Busan, approximately 0.7 km from Nampo-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Adela Busan?

The nearest station is 남포 located approximately 490 meters away.

Does Hotel Adela Busan offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Adela Busan?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Adela Busan?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 코티스 더 그라운드 (Score 8.8), 호텔 아벤트리 부산 (Score 8.7), Cotice The Bridge (Score 8.7).

광고