Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue

8.5Agoda reviews 4,6043.5-Star0.5 km from Dunsan-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is a 3.5-Star hotel in Daejeon, located 0.5 km from Dunsan-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 4,604 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $42 (weekday), $56 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 시청 (450m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.54,604 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingcookingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest Station시청역450m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daejeon11out of 40 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Dunsan-dong0.5km
Yuseong Hot Springs3.8km
Daejeon Station5.2km
  • Nearest Station시청역직선 450m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 선비박물관Museum150m
  • 어흥미술관Gallery731m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGood Morning Residence Hotel HueLOTTE CITY HOTEL DAEJEONHOTEL ICCToyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front
Weekday$42$106$107$65
Weekend$56$205$74
Rating8.5 (4,604)8.8 (10,978)8.3 (1,740)8.7 (3,445)
Station시청역 450m--정부청사역 550m
Distance-2.9km2.9km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$42Dec 5$56
Oct 31Dec 1$42Dec 5$56
Oct 30Dec 1$42Dec 5$56
Oct 29Dec 1$42Dec 5$56

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daejeon Hotel Collections

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue Overview & Facts

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Dunsan-dong, DaejeonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (4,604 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$42 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$56 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station시청 (450m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $42 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $56 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue located?

Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is located in Daejeon, approximately 0.5 km from Dunsan-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue?

The nearest station is 시청 located approximately 450 meters away.

Does Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 메테오 (Score 8.8), Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front (Score 8.7), HOTEL D EDITION (Score 8.6).

광고