Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front

8.7Agoda reviews 3,4453-Star0.8 km from Dunsan-dong

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front is a 3-Star hotel in Daejeon, located 0.8 km from Dunsan-dong. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 3,445 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $65 (weekday), $74 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 정부청사 (550m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.73,445 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station정부청사역550m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daejeon25out of 40 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Dunsan-dong0.8km
Yuseong Hot Springs4.4km
Daejeon Station5.1km
  • Nearest Station정부청사역직선 550m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 선비박물관Museum889m
  • 대전시립미술관Gallery890m
  • 이응노미술관Gallery893m
  • 대전곤충생태관Museum915m
  • Hanbat Arboretum Tropical GardenAttraction917m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemToyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in frontHOTEL ICCDaejeon I-HotelGood Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Weekday$65$107$65$42
Weekend$74$77$56
Rating8.7 (3,445)8.3 (1,740)8.5 (1,199)8.5 (4,604)
Station정부청사역 550m--시청역 450m
Distance-2.0km1.9km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$65Dec 5$74
Oct 31Dec 1$65Dec 5$74
Oct 30Dec 1$65Dec 5$74
Oct 29Dec 1$65Dec 5$74

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daejeon Hotel Collections

Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front Overview & Facts

Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.8 km from Dunsan-dong, DaejeonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (3,445 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$65 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$74 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station정부청사 (550m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $65 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $74 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front located?

Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front is located in Daejeon, approximately 0.8 km from Dunsan-dong.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front?

The nearest station is 정부청사 located approximately 550 meters away.

Does Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Toyoko Inn Daejeon Government Complex in front?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 호텔 메테오 (Score 8.8), HOTEL D EDITION (Score 8.6), Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue (Score 8.5).

광고