Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu

8.8Agoda reviews 10,2744-Star0.2 km from Nakasu

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu is a 4-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.2 km from Nakasu. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 10,274 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $150 (weekday), $354 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 나카스카와바타 (200m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.810,274 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역200m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka91out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nakasu0.2km
Tenjin0.6km
Hakata Station1.5km
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역직선 200m
  • Convenience stores within 300m7 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Yatai Neo-Nakasu AreaAttraction89m
  • 후쿠오카 아시아 미술관Museum167m
  • 中洲屋台Attraction386m
  • Kawabata Shopping StreetAttraction403m
  • Kawabata shopping streetsAttraction407m
  • Tenjin Christmas MarketAttraction534m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemMitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka NakasuNishitetsu Grand HotelTHE BASICS FUKUOKAHotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka
Weekday$150$148$104$103
Weekend$354$298
Rating8.8 (10,274)8.8 (9,874)8.6 (8,316)8.7 (15,754)
Station나카스카와바타역 200m덴진역 330m히가시히에역 410m와타나베도리역 110m
Distance-0.9km2.2km1.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$150Dec 5$354
Oct 31Dec 1$150Dec 5$354
Oct 30Dec 1$145Dec 5$401
Oct 29Dec 1$145Dec 5$401
Oct 28Dec 1$144Dec 5$396
Oct 27Nov 24$138Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu Overview & Facts

Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Nakasu, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (10,274 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$150 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$354 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station나카스카와바타 (200m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $150 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $354 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu located?

Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.2 km from Nakasu.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu?

The nearest station is 나카스카와바타 located approximately 200 meters away.

Does Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Nakasu?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Fukuoka (Score 9.0), THE BLOSSOM HAKATA Premier (Score 9.0), Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Gion (Score 8.9).