Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin

8.4Agoda reviews 8,8793-Star0.3 km from Tenjin

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin is a 3-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.3 km from Tenjin. Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 8,879 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $69 (weekday), $279 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 덴진 (280m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.48,879 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station덴진역280m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka36out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tenjin0.3km
Nakasu1km
Hakata Station2.2km
  • Nearest Station덴진역직선 280m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 天神西通りAttraction239m
  • 新天町商店街Attraction271m
  • くらやみ遊園地 福岡天神店Attraction311m
  • オンワードViewpoint330m
  • ソラリアに眠るアンモナイトAttraction359m
  • 天神Attraction362m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka TenjinCROSS life Hakata TenjinTokyu Stay Fukuoka TenjinHOTEL ORIENTAL EXPRESS FUKUOKA TENJIN
Weekday$69$142$146$93
Weekend$279$287$353
Rating8.4 (8,879)8.8 (19,194)8.9 (5,139)8.6 (14,768)
Station덴진역 280m덴진미나미역 370m덴진미나미역 240m덴진역 190m
Distance-1.1km0.9km0.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$69Dec 5$279
Oct 31Dec 1$69Dec 5$279
Oct 30Dec 1$69Dec 5$254
Oct 29Dec 1$69Dec 5$254
Oct 28Dec 1$65Dec 5$240
Oct 27Nov 24$72Nov 28$264

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin Overview & Facts

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Tenjin, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (8,879 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$69 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$279 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station덴진 (280m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $69 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $279 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin located?

HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.3 km from Tenjin.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin?

The nearest station is 덴진 located approximately 280 meters away.

Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HOTEL MYSTAYS Fukuoka Tenjin?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Tokyu Stay Fukuoka Tenjin (Score 8.9), CROSS life Hakata Tenjin (Score 8.8), APA 호텔 후쿠오카 텐진 (Score 8.8).

광고