Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA

8.3Agoda reviews 15,6823-Star0.2 km from Nakasu

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA is a 3-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.2 km from Nakasu. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 15,682 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $74 (weekday), $245 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 나카스카와바타 (180m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.315,682 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역180m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka38out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nakasu0.2km
Tenjin0.6km
Hakata Station1.5km
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역직선 180m
  • Convenience stores within 300m6 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Yatai Neo-Nakasu AreaAttraction126m
  • 후쿠오카 아시아 미술관Museum154m
  • 中洲屋台Attraction352m
  • Kawabata Shopping StreetAttraction368m
  • Kawabata shopping streetsAttraction371m
  • 中洲ぜんざいAttraction526m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTHE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATACROSS life Hakata TenjinTokyu Stay Fukuoka TenjinHOTEL ORIENTAL EXPRESS FUKUOKA TENJIN
Weekday$74$142$146$93
Weekend$245$287$353
Rating8.3 (15,682)8.8 (19,194)8.9 (5,139)8.6 (14,768)
Station나카스카와바타역 180m덴진미나미역 370m덴진미나미역 240m덴진역 190m
Distance-0.7km0.5km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$74Dec 5$245
Oct 31Dec 1$74Dec 5$245
Oct 30Dec 1$73Dec 5$245
Oct 29Dec 1$73Dec 5$245
Oct 28Dec 1$75Dec 5$237
Oct 27Nov 24$89Nov 28$256

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA Overview & Facts

THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Nakasu, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (15,682 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$74 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$245 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station나카스카와바타 (180m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $74 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $245 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA located?

THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.2 km from Nakasu.

What is the nearest train or subway station to THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA?

The nearest station is 나카스카와바타 located approximately 180 meters away.

Does THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near THE LIVELY FUKUOKA HAKATA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Tokyu Stay Fukuoka Tenjin (Score 8.9), CROSS life Hakata Tenjin (Score 8.8), APA 호텔 후쿠오카 텐진 (Score 8.8).

광고