Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu

8.6Agoda reviews 13,7584-Star0.2 km from Nakasu

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu is a 4-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.2 km from Nakasu. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 13,758 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $126 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 나카스카와바타 (230m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.613,758 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역230m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka82out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nakasu0.2km
Tenjin0.6km
Hakata Station1.4km
  • Nearest Station나카스카와바타역직선 230m
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 中洲屋台Attraction233m
  • 후쿠오카 아시아 미술관Museum239m
  • Yatai Neo-Nakasu AreaAttraction240m
  • Kawabata Shopping StreetAttraction320m
  • Kawabata shopping streetsAttraction323m
  • 屋台Attraction412m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHakata Excel Hotel TokyuNishitetsu Grand HotelTHE BASICS FUKUOKAHotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka
Weekday$126$148$104$103
Weekend$298
Rating8.6 (13,758)8.8 (9,874)8.6 (8,316)8.7 (15,754)
Station나카스카와바타역 230m덴진역 330m히가시히에역 410m와타나베도리역 110m
Distance-1.0km2.1km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$126Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$126Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$126Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$126Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$125Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$108Nov 28$343

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu Overview & Facts

Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Nakasu, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (13,758 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$126 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station나카스카와바타 (230m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $126 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu located?

Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.2 km from Nakasu.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu?

The nearest station is 나카스카와바타 located approximately 230 meters away.

Does Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hakata Excel Hotel Tokyu?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Fukuoka (Score 9.0), THE BLOSSOM HAKATA Premier (Score 9.0), Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Gion (Score 8.9).

광고