Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Tano Guam

8.3Agoda reviews 1,5545-Star1.3 km from Tumon Bay

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Tano Guam is a 5-Star hotel in Guam, located 1.3 km from Tumon Bay. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 1,554 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $107 (weekday), $107 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.31,554 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Guam6out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tumon Bay1.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Guam ZooZoo403m
  • Sling ShotAttraction589m
  • Sand CastleAttraction622m
  • Under Water WorldTheme_park777m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Tano GuamDusit Thani Guam ResortLOTTE HOTEL GUAMDusit Beach Resort Guam
Weekday$107$223$170$180
Weekend$107$223$173$189
Rating8.3 (1,554)8.8 (11,048)8.5 (5,686)8.7 (8,609)
Station----
Distance-0.8km1.5km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$107Dec 5$107
Oct 31Dec 1$107Dec 5$107
Oct 30Dec 1$129Dec 5$129
Oct 29Dec 1$129Dec 5$129
Oct 28Dec 1$127Dec 5$127
Oct 27Nov 24$127Nov 28$127

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Guam Hotel Collections

Hotel Tano Guam Overview & Facts

Hotel Tano Guam Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Tumon Bay, GuamOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (1,554 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$107 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$107 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Tano Guam?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $107 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $107 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Tano Guam located?

Hotel Tano Guam is located in Guam, approximately 1.3 km from Tumon Bay.

Does Hotel Tano Guam offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Tano Guam?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Tano Guam?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Crowne Plaza Resort Guam By IHG (Score 8.9), Dusit Thani Guam Resort (Score 8.8), Dusit Beach Resort Guam (Score 8.7).